Advocacy

We are your voice in the public policy arena with regulators, the media, health plans and the broader patient community.

Updated Oct. 12, 2018

See the list below of COMPAC-endorsed candidates.

COLORADO SENATE DISTRICTS

  • SD 1 - Jerry Sonnenberg (R) -
    Cheyenne/Elbert/Kit/Carson/Lincoln/Morgan/Phillips/Sedgwick/Washington/Weld/Yuma
  • SD 2 - Dennis Hisey (R) - Clear Creek/El Paso/Fremont/Park/Teller
  • SD 3 - Leroy Garcia (D) - Pueblo
  • SD 5 - Kerry Donovan (D) - Chaffee/Delta/Eagle/Gunnison/Hinsdale/Lake/Pitkin
  • SD 6 - Don Coram (R) - Montrose/Archuleta/Delores/La Plata/Montezuma/Ouray/San Juan/San Miguel
  • SD 7 - Ray Scott (R) - Mesa
  • SD 9 - Paul Lundeen (R) - El Paso
  • SD 11 - Pete Lee (D) - El Paso
  • SD 13 - John Cooke (R) - Weld
  • SD 15 - Rob Woodward (R) - Larimer
  • SD 16 - Tim Neville (R) - Boulder/Denver/Gilpin/Jefferson
  • SD 20 - Christine Jensen (R) - Jefferson
  • SD 22 - Brittany Pettersen (D) - Jefferson
  • SD 24 - Beth Martinez Humenik (R) - Adams
  • SD 30 - Chris Holbert (R) - Douglas
  • SD 32 - Robert Rodriguez (D) - Denver
  • SD 34 - Julie Gonzales (D) - Denver

COLORADO HOUSE DISTRICTS

  • HD 1 - Susan Lontine (D) - Denver/Jefferson
  • HD 2 - Alec Garnett (D) - Denver
  • HD 3 - Jeff Bridges (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 4 - Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez (D) - Denver
  • HD 5 - Alex Valdez (D) - Denver
  • HD 6 - Chris Hansen (D) - Denver
  • HD 7 - James Coleman (D) - Denver
  • HD 8 - Leslie Herod (D) - Denver
  • HD 9 - Emily Sirota (D) - Arapahoe/Denver
  • HD 10 - Edie Hooton (D) - Boulder
  • HD 11 - Jonathan Singer (D) - Boulder
  • HD 12 - Sonya Lewis (D) - Boulder
  • HD 13 - KC Becker (D) - Boulder/Clear Creek/Gilpin/Grand/Jackson
  • HD 14 - Shane Sandridge (R) - El Paso
  • HD 15 - Dave Williams (R) - El Paso
  • HD 16 - Larry Liston (R) - El Paso
  • HD 17 - Thomas Exum Sr. (D) - El Paso
  • HD 18 - Marc Snyder (D) - El Paso
  • HD 19 - Tim Geitner (R) - El Paso
  • HD 20 - Terri Carver (R) - El Paso
  • HD 21 - Lois Landgraf (R) - El Paso
  • HD 22 - Colin Larson (R) - Jefferson
  • HD 23 - Chris Kennedy (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 24 - Monica Duran (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 26 - Dylan Roberts (D) - Eagle/Routt
  • HD 27 - Vicki Pyne (R) - Jefferson
  • HD 28 - Kerry Tipper (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 29 - Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 30 - Dafna Michaelson Jenet (D) - Adams
  • HD 31 - Yadira Caraveo (D) - Adams
  • HD 32 - Adrienne Benavidez (D) - Adams
  • HD 33 - Matt Gray (D) - Boulder/Broomfield
  • HD 34 - Kyle Mullica (D) - Adams
  • HD 35 - Shannon Bird (D) - Adams
  • HD 36 - Mike Weissman (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 37 - Cole Wist (R) - Arapahoe
  • HD 38 - Susan Beckman (R) - Arapahoe
  • HD 39 - Mark Baisley (R) - Douglas/Teller
  • HD 40 - Janet Buckner (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 41 - Jovan Melton (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 42 - Dominique Jackson (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 43 - Kevin Van Winkle (R) - Douglas
  • HD 44 - Kim Ransom (R) - Douglas
  • HD 45 - Patrick Neville (R) - Douglas
  • HD 46 - Daneya Esgar (D) - Pueblo
  • HD 47 - Bri Buentello (D) - Fremont/Otero/Pueblo
  • HD 48 - Steve Humphrey (R) - Weld
  • HD 49 - Perry Buck (R)  - Larimer/Weld
  • HD 51 - Hugh McKean (R) - Larimer
  • HD 52 - Joann Ginal (D) - Larimer
  • HD 53 - Jeni Arndt (D) - Larimer
  • HD 54 - Matt Soper (R) - Delta/Mesa
  • HD 55 - Janice Rich (R) - Mesa
  • HD 56 - Rod Bockenfeld (R) - Adams/Arapahoe
  • HD 57 - Bob Rankin (R) - Garfield/Moffat/Rio Blanco
  • HD 58 - Marc Catlin (R) - Dolores/Montezuma/Montrose/San Miguel
  • HD 59 - Barbara McLachlan (D) - Archuleta/Gunnison/Hinsdale/La Plata/Ouray/San Juan
  • HD 60 - James Wilson (R) - Chaffee/Custer/Fremont/Park
  • HD 61 - Julie McCluskie (D) - Delta/Gunnison/Lake/Pitkin/Summit
  • HD 62 - Donald Valdez (D) - Alamosa/Conejos/Huerfano/Mineral/Pueblo/Rio Grande/Saguache
  • HD 63 - Lori Saine (R) - Weld
  • HD 64 - Kimmi Lewis (R) - Baca/Bent/Crowley/Elbert/Kiowa/Las Animas/Lincoln/Prowers/Washington
  • HD 65 - Rod Pelton (R) - Cheyenne/Kit  Carson/Logan/Morgan/Phillips/Sedgewick/Yuma

Federal congressional endorsements

  • D 1 - Diana DeGette (D) - Denver/Arapahoe/Jefferson
  • D 2 - Joe Neguse (D) - Broomfield/Clear Creek/Gilpin/Grand/Larimer/Summit/Boulder/Eagle/Jefferson/Park/Weld
  • D 3 - Scott Tipton (R) - Alamosa/Archuleta/Conejos/Costilla Custer/Delta/Dolores/Eagle/Garfield/Gunnison/
    Hinsdale/Huerfano/Jackson/La Plata/Lake/Mesa/Mineral/Moffat/Montezuma/Montrose/Ouray/Pitkin/Pueblo/
    Rio Blanco/Rio Grande/Routt/Saguache/San Juan/San Miguel
  • D 5 - Doug Lamborn (R) - El Paso/Park/Chaffee/Teller/Fremont
  • D 6 - Mike Coffman (R) - Adams/Arapahoe/Douglas
  • D 7 - Ed Perlmutter (D) - Arapahoe/Jefferson/Adams