COMPAC Endorsements

Updated Nov. 10, 2016

See the list below of COMPAC-endorsed candidates.

COLORADO SENATE DISTRICTS

  • SD 4 - James Smallwood (R)
  • SD 8 - Randy Baumgardner (R)
  • SD 10 - Owen Hill (R)
  • SD 11 - Michael Merrifield (D)
  • SD 12 - Bob Gardner (R)
  • SD 14 - John Kefalas (D)
  • SD 17 - Matt Jones (D)
  • SD 18 - Stephen Fenberg (D)
  • SD 21 - Dominick Moreno (D)
  • SD 23 - Vicki Marble (R)
  • SD 25 - Kevin Priola (R)
  • SD 27 - Jack Tate (R)
  • SD 28 - Nancy Todd (D)
  • SD 29 - Rhonda Fields (D)
  • SD 31 - Lois Court (D)
  • SD 33 - Angela Williams (D)
  • SD 35 - Larry W. Crowder (R)


COLORADO HOUSE DISTRICTS

  • HD 1 - Susan Lontine (D) - Denver/Jefferson
  • HD 2 - Alec Garnett (D) - Denver
  • HD 3 - Jeff Bridges (D)
  • HD 4 - Dan Pabon (D) - Denver
  • HD 5 - Crisanta Duran (D) - Denver
  • HD 6 - Chris Hansen (D)
  • HD 7 - James Coleman (D)
  • HD 8 - Leslie Herod (D) - Denver
  • HD 9 - Paul Rosenthal (D) - Arapahoe/Denver
  • HD 10 - Edie Hooton (D)
  • HD 11 - Jonathan Singer (D) - Boulder
  • HD 12 - Mike Foote (D) - Boulder
  • HD 13 - KC Becker (D) - Boulder/Clear Creek/Grand/Gilpin
  • HD 14 - Dan Nordberg (R) - El Paso
  • HD 16 - Janek Joshi (R) - El Paso
  • HD 19 - Paul Lundeen (R) - El Paso
  • HD 20 - Terri Carver (R)
  • HD 21 - Lois Landgraf (R) - El Paso
  • HD 22 - Justin Everett (R) - Jefferson
  • HD 24 - Jessie Danielson (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 26 - Diane Mitsch Bush (D) - Eagle/Routt
  • HD 27 - Lang Sias (R) - Jefferson
  • HD 28 - Brittany Pettersen (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 29 - Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D) - Jefferson
  • HD 31 - Joseph Salazar (D) - Adams
  • HD 32 - Dominick Moreno (D) - Adams
  • HD 33 - Matt Gray (D)
  • HD 34 - Steve Lebsock (D) - Adams
  • HD 35 - Faith Winter (D) - Adams
  • HD 36 - Mike Weissman (D)
  • HD 37 - Cole Wist (R)
  • HD 39 - Polly Lawrence (R) - Douglas/Teller
  • HD 40 - Janet Buckner (D)
  • HD 41 - Jovan Melton (D) - Arapahoe
  • HD 42 - Dominique Jackson (D)
  • HD 43 - Kevin VanWinkle (R) - Douglas
  • HD 44 - Kim Ranson (R)
  • HD 45 - Patrick Neville (R)
  • HD 46 - Daneya Esgar (D)
  • HD 47 - Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (R) - Pueblo/Fremont/Otero
  • HD 48 - Steve Humphrey (R) - Weld
  • HD 49 - Perry Buck (R) - Larimer/Weld
  • HD 50 - Dave Young (D) - Weld
  • HD 51 - Hugh McKean (R)
  • HD 52 - Joann Ginal (D) - Larimer
  • HD 53 - Jeni Arndt (D) - Larimer
  • HD 54 - Yeulin Willett (R) - Delta/Mesa
  • HD 55 - Daniel Thurlow (R) - Mesa
  • HD 57 - Bob Rankin (R) - Garfield/Moffat/Rio Blanco
  • HD 58 - Don Coram (R) - Delores/Montezuma/Montrose
  • HD 60 - Jim Wilson (R) - Chaffee/Custer/Fremont
  • HD 61 - Millie Hammer (D) - Delta/Gunnison/Lake/Pitkin
  • HD 62 - Donald Valdez (D)
  • HD 63 - Lori Saine (R) - Weld
  • HD 65 - Jon Becker (R) - Northeastern Colo

Federal congressional endorsements
Senator Michael Bennet (D)
Congresswoman Diana DeGette (D-1st)
Congressman Doug Lamborn (R-5th)
Congresssman Scott Tipton (R-3rd)
Congressman Mike Coffman (R-6th)
Congressman Ed Perlmutter (D-7th)